Track

Track

School Track Record Holders

Event             Record holder             Time                       Date/Meet

Under 7

40M Girls:  Sadia Polius                     0:9.09           (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

40M Boys: Quake Nestor                   0:8.09          (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue) 

80M Girls:  Sadia Polius                    0:16.53         (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

80M Boys: Quake Nestor                  0:15.91         (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

3x20M Girls: Grace Thomas             0:16.25         (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
Sielle,
Lealyn

4x20M Boys: Quake Nestor               0:19.91       (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
Mickey Charles
Kimani Mathurin
Zaleel Thomas

 

Under 9

60M Girls:Nyeesha Antoine                0:9.44         (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

60M Boys: Kyle Mitchel                      0:10.16       (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”             ”   
Sky Leon                           0:10.16       (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”             ”   Kyle Mitchel                       0:10.50       (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Girls: Kevana Jn Charles         0:24.63        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”            ”     Nyeesha Antoine             0:24.75        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”            ”     Nyeesha Antoine             0:26.90        (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Boys:
Kyle Mitchel                    0:24.19        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Sky Leon                        0:25.16        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Kyle Mitchel                    0:27.44        (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Girls:Nyeesha Antoine              0:59.97      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Boys: Anthony Theophilus        1:01.13      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

4×75 Girls: Kevana Jn Charles           0:52.94      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
*                  Nyessha Antoine
*                  Jayana Alexander
*                  Zaria Duplesis

”               ” Kevana Jn Charles             0:59.93      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
*                 Zaria Duplesis
*                 Meah Brouet
*                 Nyeesha Antoine

4x75M Boys: Sky Leon                      0:53.41        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
*                      
Demany Lionel
*                      Kyle Mitchel
*                      Delan Joseph

*                     Brentlic Modeste            0:53.81       (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
*                     Sky Leon
*                     Kyle Mitchel
*                     Micah Brouet

Under 11

80M Girls:   Isobel  Imbert                  0:13.52        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”              ”   Jeanae Williams               0:13.72        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”              ”   Jeanae Williams               0:14.16        (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

80M Boys: Elisha Etienne                   0:11:56        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                  Kelan Joseph                    0:11.88        (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                  Elisha Etienne                   0:12.35        (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Girls:  Merkaela Aimable            0:25.65      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”               ”   Isobel Imbert                     0:25.91      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”               ”   Merkaela Aimable             0:28.44      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Boys: Elisha Ettienne                 0:23.28      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Kelan Joseph                   0:23.47      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Elisha Etienne                  0:25.00      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Girls:  Hailey Aimable                  1:04.53      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
 ”               ”   Merkaela Aimable             1:05.44      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Boys: Elisha Etienne                   0:57.03       (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Elisha Etienne                   1:00.16       (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

600M Girls: Merkalela Aimable             2:32.59      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

600M Boys: Valdez Remy                      2:17:28      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Jeanille Williams                2:19.9         (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

4x75M Girls: Isobel Imbert                     0:57.65    (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
*                     Merkaela Aimable
*                    Jeanae Williams
*                    Jaycee Auguste

4x75M Boys: Elisha Ettiene                   0:51.87      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
–                      Valdez Remy
–                      Kelan Joesph
–                      D’andre Napoloen

4x150M Girls: Merkaela Aimable           1:58.12      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
*                       Charisse Brouet
*                        Hailey Aimable
*                        Jeanae Williams

4x150M Boys:  Jeanillle Williams                             (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                         Kelan Joseph
–                         Valdez Remy
–                         Vyanni Emmanuel

–                         Valdez Remy                 1:46:87       (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
–                         Sanjay Gidharry
–                         Elisha Etienne
–                         D’andre Napolean

Under 13

80M Girls:  Myah Mathurin                     0:11:25      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”              ”   Myah Mathurin                     0:11.56      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

80M Boys:
Johann Charles                    0:10.97      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                  Johann Charles                    0:11.36      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Girls: Mya Mathurin                      0:21:34      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”                ”  Myah Mathurin                    0:22.19      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

150M Boys: Johann Charles                   0:20.40      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    CJ Auguste                         0:21.63      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Johann Charles                   0:23.81      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Girls: Myah Mathurin                      0:51.81     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”                ”  Myah Mathurin                      0:53.78     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

300M Boys: CJ Auguste                          0:50.00     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Kerdim Agdomar                 0:50.12     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Kerdim Agdomar                 0:55.03     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

600M Girls: Kaize Placide                        2:10:38     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”                ”  Kaize Placide                        2:18.97     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

600M Boys: Kerdim Agdomar                  1:52.01      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                    Kerdim Agdomar                  1:57.85     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

4x100M Girls: Myah Mathurin                 1:03.59      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
*                       Breanna Pierre
*                       Wendy Stanislas
*                       Anilla Mitchel

”                   ”  Myah Mathurin                  1:06.63     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
*                      Emani Jean
*                      Ellie Jones
*                      Breanna Pierre

4x100M Boys: CJ Auguste                   0:59.06      (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                       Kerdim Agdomar
–                       Deandre Ernest
–                       Johann Charles

–                      JohannCharles                1:06.00      (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
–                      Marvy Antoine
–                      Kerdim Agdomar
–                     Zidan Edward

4x300M Girls: Myah Mathurin                  3:16.97     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)
Emani Jean
Ellie Jones
Breanna Pierre

4x300M Boys Johann Charles                   3:37.09   (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                       Kerdim Agdomar
–                       Zidan Edward
–                       CJ Auguste

1000 M Open Girls: Kaize Placide           4:10.59     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
”                            ”   Kaize Placide           4:34.91     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

1200 Open Boys: Kerdim Agdomar         4:18.72     (7th March 2018 District 7 Inter District Sports meet Soufiere)
–                             Zidan Edward              4:55.94     (9th February 2018 John Mathurin Inter House meet La Fargue)

 

No comments.